North Hockey Umpiring Association

North Hockey Umpiring Association

Committees

New E.H. Officiating Management System for North H.U.A.

This system is no longer being used for availability, fixtures and appointments for North H.U.A.
Regarding North H.U.A., it is only to be used for historical information.

The other appointing organisations in the North (North West HUA, Cumbria Hockey, IoM HUA, Lancashire HUA, Yorkshire HUA) continue to use this system as before.

Management Committee

HomeWorkMobile
PresidentHamish Jamson
Email
Deputy PresidentMike Talbot
Chair Management CommitteeChris Reece
Email
SecretaryJulie Blogg
Email & Address
TreasurerPeter Randall
Email0161 620 5421
Chair - North Umpire Selection PanelLee Barron
Email07477 330400
Appointments Secretary - Men's & Women's LeaguesChris Blogg
Appointments Secretary EH Cup GamesLou Robinson
Representative to an EH Umpiring CommitteeAnnette Badger
Email
Co-OptedEunice Ellison
Email
EHODC: North HUA RepTony Shutt
Email0151 645 583507581 226790
Active MemberChris Ambrose
Email
Active MemberDarran Illidge
Email
Active MemberMark Watts
Email07769 262443
Rep for Cumbria HUAChris Regan
Email01229 58310507817 581332
Rep for Lancashire HUAGayle Gledhill

LHUA to appoint by NHUA MC Meeting, email Information to the Secretary

Rep for North West HUATony Shutt
Email0151 645 583507581 226790
Rep for Northumberland & Durham HUARobert Brownbridge
Email01642 51484507958 986765
Rep for Yorkshire HUAMike Talbot
Email01777 70031607986 943966
Rep for IOM HUA (Secretary)Sandra Smith
Email

North HUSP

HomeWorkMobile
ChairLee Barron
Email07477 330400
Panel Lead - Mens A PanelTom McCabe
Email0161 439 914807884 240112
Panel Lead - Mens B PanelTony Shutt
Email0151 645 583507581 226790
Panel Lead - Womens A PanelJonathan Hull
Email07825 997933
Panel Lead - Womens B PanelJonathan Hull
Email07825 997933
Appointments Secretary - Men's & Women's LeaguesChris Blogg
Appointments Secretary EH Cup GamesLou Robinson
Email01782 78415807479 151888
Umpire Coach DeveloperAnnette Badger
Email01625 42826507748 252931
North RYUAG RepDavid Haynes
Email07961 721829
Chair Indoor CommitteeRobert Brownbridge
Email01642 51484507958 986765

Indoor Committee

HomeWorkMobile
ChairRobert Brownbridge
Email01642 51484507958 986765
Selector 1Jonathan Hull
Selector 2Matt Harrison
Email01704 63064407774 232676
Appointment SecretaryLou Robinson
Email01782 78415807479 151888

North Young Umpiring North YUAG Committee

HomeWorkMobile
ChairLucie Mulliss07918 121856

email northryuag@gmail.com

SecretaryLucie Mulliss
Email07918 121856
TreasurerEunice Ellison
Email0151 922 466307766 016873
Appointments CoordinatorLou Robinson
Email
NPUA repAnnette Badger
Email01625 42826507748 252931
Co-opted MemberChris Regan
Email01229 58310507817 581332
Young Umpire RepresentativeVacant Position
Welfare OfficerGemma Jones
Cumbria YUAG RepresentativeSophie Parker
Email07896 707362
Cheshire West YUAG RepresentativeJohn Dixon
Email07713 069200
Lancashire YUAG RepresentitiveEunice Ellison
Email0151 922 466307766 016873
NWHUA RepresentativeTony Shutt
Email0151 645 583507581 226790
Yorkshire YUAG RepresentativeSteve S Smith
Email07811 211893
Durham and the North East RepresentativeGill Troup
A Panel MentorZak Longstaff
Email07931 204983
B Panel MentorRowan Tejura
Email07446 404212
Development Panel MentorLucie Mulliss
Email07918 121856
Candidate Panel MentorAdam Genga
Email07758 791526

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk